Kaliganjgovtcollege

KaliGanjGovtCollege
>>Latest Update<<

ICG AC Recruitment 2024– Notification Out Apply Here Now

General Duty Technical Engineering and Electrical / Electronics)2025 Batch has been released by the Indian Coast Guard (ICG). Applications for the ICG AC Recruitment 2024 will be accepted online from February 15 through February 28, 2024.

ICG AC Recruitment 2024

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment is going to release an official recruitment notification soon, as soon as it is released, we will inform you on this site, so that you can apply first. We have provided all the information to apply below, from here you can apply directly. To know about ICG AC Recruitment, we have provided the official notification below, through which you can get all the information. Apart from this, we have provided the direct link to apply below, from where you can apply directly.

ICG AC Recruitment 2024– Notification Out Apply Here Now

The application process is online, and candidates are advised to submit their applications well before the deadline. This is a golden opportunity for individuals seeking a dynamic career in maritime security. Visit the official website for detailed instructions and to access the ICG AC Recruitment 2024 application form.

Also Check:- PNB Credit Officer Recruitment 2024

ICG AC Recruitment 2024 Overview

Recruitment AuthorityJoin Indian Coast Guard (ICG).
Post NameIndian Coast Guard Assistant Commandant Recruitment 2024.
Advt No.CGCAT 2025.
VacanciesVarious Posts.
Last Date to Apply28 February 2024.
Indian Coast Guard Assistant Commandant Salary/ Pay Scale₹56,100/-.
Mode of ApplyOnline.
CategoryRecruitment 2024.
Job LocationIndia.
Official Websitejoinindiancoastguard.cdac.in.

ICG AC Vacancy Details

Region/ZoneUR(GEN)EWSOBCSTSCTotal
North310817081479
West260714071266
North East270715071268
East130307040633
North West050103010212
Andaman & Nicobar000001010103
Total10226572847260

Also Check:- DFSL Recruitment 2024

Important Dates

Apply start15 February 2024
Apply Last Date28 February 2024
Exam DateMar/ Apr 2024

Educational Qualification

Post Name Educational Qualification
Coast Guard CGCAT General Duty GD (Male) Jobs 2024Graduation Degree with Minimum 60% Marks All Year/ Semester.
Maths & Physics as a Subject in 12th Level Examination.
Coast Guard CGCAT Technical Mechanical (Male) Jobs 2024BE/ B.Tech in Naval Architecture/ Mechanical/ Marine/ Automotive/ Mechatronics/ Industrial and Production/ Metallurgy/ Design/ Aeronautical/ Aerospace with Minimum 60% Marks.
Maths & Physics as a Subject in 12th Level Examination.
Coast Guard CGCAT Technical Electrical/ Electronics (Male) Jobs 2024BE/ B.Tech in Electrical/ Electronics/ Telecommunication/ Instrumentation/ Instrumentation & Control/ Electronics and Communication/ Power Engineering/ Power Electronics with Minimum 60% Marks.
Maths & Physics as a Subject in 12th Level Examination
For more complete information please read the Indian Coast Guard Assistant Commandant Vacancy 2024 Notification..

Also Check:- Maharashtra Teacher Recruitment 2024

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per the Authority Rules.
  • For more complete information please read the Indian Coast Guard Assistant Commandant Vacancy 2024 Notification.

Application Fee

CategoryFees
Gen/ OBC/ EWS₹300/-
SC/ ST₹00/-
PH₹00/-
Payment ModeYou Need to Pay the Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Mode Only.

Selection Process

  • Screening Test(CGCAT): will be a computer-based test
  • Preliminary Selection Board (PSB): will comprise the Picture Perception & Discussion (PP&DT) and the Computerized Cognitive Battery Test (CCBT).
  • Final Selection Board (FSB): will include Psychological Test, Group Task, Interview
  • Medical Examination
  • Induction: Naval Orientation Course At INA Ezhimala

How To Apply ICG AC Recruitment 2024

  • You may submit your application for the Indian Coast Guard Air Crew Recruitment by going to the website https://joinindiancoastguard.gov.in/ and clicking on the link it provides.
  • After going through all of the steps and selecting the “I Agree” button
  • On your screen, you will see the Application Form that you have submitted.
  • Please be sure you thoroughly fill out all of the required personal and educational information.
  • Check that you have completed all of the fields that are highlighted with a star (*).
  • You are required to upload a scanned copy of your most current picture and signature according to the format and size requirements.
  • Send in the necessary application fee.
  • Be sure to submit the application form. Ensure that you produce a hard copy of the application form for your records in the future.

Leave a Comment